Untitled Document
 
Board of Directors

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Diane Dempsey
Board Chair
Chair, Ethics and By-Laws Committee
BAE Systems, Intelligence & Security Sector
  Sharon R. Pinder
President and CEO
Capital Region Minority Supplier Development Council
     
Frank Kelly
1st Vice Chair
Baltimore Gas & Electric Company,
An Exelon Company

  Shakira Garcia
2nd Vice Chair
Caesars Entertainment
     
Barron L. Stroud, Jr.
General Counsel
Stroud Priest, LLC
  Blair Hayes
Treasurer
University of Maryland Global Campus
     
Tracey Edwards
Secretary
Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission
  Kevin Williams
Chair, MBE Input Committee
TekConnX, LLC
     

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Darlene Fuller
Co-Chair, Certification Committee
Sodexo, Inc.
 
Charles Martin
Chair, Certification Committee
M&T Bank
     
Graylin Smith
Chair, Finance Committee
SB & Company, LLC

Robyn Snyder
Chair, Membership Committee
Lockheed Martin
     
Tomaneci Waller-Day
Chair, Training & Education Committee
Freddie Mac
  Roxanne Wilson
Chair, Procurement Committee
Fannie Mae
     

 

DIRECTORS

Jonathan R. Butler
Prince George’s County Government
Office of Central Services
 
Angela Clarke
Marriott International, Inc.
     
Victor Davis
Washington Gas, A WGL Company

Sheila Dews-Johnson
McCormick & Company, Inc.
     
Tracye Funn
Washington Gas, A WGL Company
  Chireda Gaither
Leidos
     
Erika Gibson
Hilton Supply Management
  Monica M. Graham
Northrop Grumman Corporation Mission Systems
     
Claude Gregory
Financial & Realty Services, LLC
  Kim Harwell
DB Commercial Group
     
Anthony Irudhayanathan
Zillion Technologies, Inc.
  Roland L. Jones
Jones & Associates Strategic Consulting
     
Allison Kube
Capital One
  Kimberly Marcus
AARP
     
Necole Parker
ELOCEN Group, LLC
  Anjali ‘’Ann’’ Ramakumaran
Ampcus, Inc.
     
Secretary Jimmy Rhee
Governor’s Office of Small, Minority &
Women Business Affairs

  Jarred Mikael Ricks
M&T Bank
     
Michelle Smith
1st Choice
  Arnold Sowa
Retired
     
Paul Taylor
City of Baltimore
  DeVance Walker, Jr., Ph.D.
Montgomery County Department of
Economic Development

     
Robert L. Wallace, Ph.D.
BITHGROUP Technologies, Inc.
  Rupert R. Warner, Jr.
United States Postal Service
     
Kristi C. Whitfield
DC Dept. of Small and Local Business Development
  Cora Williams
Ideal Electrical Supply Corporation
     
Untitled Document
Corporate Sponsors
 
MBE Sponsors
 
 
 
Untitled Document
 
Contact Us | Board of Directors | FAQs | Resources | News

The Capital Region is an affiliate of the National Minority Supplier Development Council
Maintained & Developed by :